ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLA I - IMO 9044700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:VOLA IAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9044700Hits:1,286
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18.08.2004 19:00 9HNQ7 VOLA 1 DWT 13 834 MALTA HerÝya, Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Vola 1
IMO:9044700
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215408000
Callsign:9HNQ7
Former name(s):
- Vola (Until 2003 Jul 08)
- Vola I (Until 2003 Apr 23)
- Vola (Until 2003 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,851 tons
Summer DWT:21,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLA I
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
VOLA I
© Sorin Tițu
VOLA1
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!