ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cornishman PZ512 - IMO 7102558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jonathan [View profile]Title:Cornishman PZ512Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7102558Hits:994
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornishman
IMO:7102558
MMSI:232005610
Callsign:MGFR9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Spirit (Until 1998)
- De Vrouw Blanche (Until 1993)
- Cornelis (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:208 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DE VROUW BLANCHE
© Arie de Ruijter
CORNELIS GO22
© Arie de Ruijter
OCEAN SPIRIT BM126
© Trev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kees v Duyvenvoorde on May 18, 2006 17:42 (10 years ago)
BUILT 1971
LENGTE 32.82
BREEDTE 7.52
HOLTE 3.41

BUILT AS GO-22 CORNELIS (OWNER LOKKER).
1988 LT-122 DE VROUW BLANCE
19?? PZ-512 (T. B STEVENSON).

DUIFKOTT
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!