ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC VIKING - IMO 9207039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIC VIKINGAdded:Oct 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207039Hits:878
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 9207039. Particulars HERE.

Renamed BW HELEN in September 2006.

*Renamed CORAL IVORY in May 2008, reflagged from Norway (NIS) to NL

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Ivory
IMO:9207039
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245286000
Callsign:PHPE
Former name(s):
- Bw Helen (Until 2008 May 29)
- Baltic Viking (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,831 tons
Summer DWT:6,875 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’1.47” N, 17°33’28.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Se Kog
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
15:30:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 15:30:28 UTCSe Kog
2018 April 15th, 10:00:43 UTCFi Usi
2018 April 12th, 11:00:57 UTCFi Uki
2018 March 24th, 16:00:38 UTCSe Kog
2018 March 15th, 19:15:25 UTCLv Vnt
2018 March 1st, 15:30:58 UTCSe Kog
2018 February 28th, 14:45:52 UTCLv Vnt
2018 February 26th, 23:30:13 UTCFi Uki
2018 February 11th, 13:00:45 UTCLv Vnt
2018 February 8th, 10:00:05 UTCSe Kog
More Of This Ship
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
CORAL IVORY
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!