ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:650
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 9177882. Ex-THEBE 1999-2002. Details HERE.

*Renamed WILSON ODRA in December 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’9.12” N, 4°51’33.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 190° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCGhent
2017 November 19th, 06:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 17th, 06:00:03 UTCWillebroek
2017 November 11th, 06:00:56 UTCFinnfjord
2017 November 7th, 16:00:48 UTCBodo
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCSandnes
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:38 UTCAagotnes
2017 October 28th, 03:00:26 UTCEsbjerg
2017 October 22nd, 23:00:24 UTCHorten
2017 October 20th, 06:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
WILSON ODRA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!