ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordking - IMO 7612216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NordkingAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7612216Hits:1,601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordking MS Gävle N 60.40 E 17.11 Kai:24 DWT 1.251 SDHJ 76 -Komatsujima Japan Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tango
IMO:7612216
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265211000
Callsign:SDHJ
Former name(s):
- Nordking (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trollhattan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDKING
© Marcus-S
Nordking
© Frits Olinga
Nordking
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!