ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEIKKO - IMO 8324684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEIKKOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324684Hits:569
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 8324684. Ex-SABINE L 1983, RMS GERMANIA 1992, SABINE L 1995-1998. Specs CLICK. 'Peikko' means 'a goblin' / 'a troll' in Finnish.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Peikko
IMO:8324684
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212663000
Callsign:P3CB8
Former name(s):
- Sabine L (Until 1998 Aug 14)
- Rms Germania (Until 1995 Apr 19)
- Sabine L (Until 1992 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:1,723 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’4.63” N, 5°25’36.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 19:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 21st, 02:00:51 UTCKeadby
2018 April 13th, 11:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 April 6th, 19:00:38 UTCCopenhagen Road
2018 March 29th, 16:00:38 UTCSandnes
2018 March 24th, 14:00:57 UTCWismar
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 20th, 12:00:52 UTCSkien
2018 March 13th, 12:00:50 UTCHommelvik
2018 March 12th, 05:00:38 UTCAaheim
More Of This Ship
PEIKKO
© WIS
PEIKKO
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PEIKKO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!