ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUZENSHTERN - IMO 6822979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KRUZENSHTERNAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6822979Hits:789
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
The Tall-Ship , russian Sailingvessel KRUZENSHTERN, orig. built as PADUA, inbound Warnemunde.

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto: (c) 03-06-1994 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Kruzenshtern
IMO:6822979
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273243700
Callsign:UCVK
Former name(s):
- Padua (Until 1945 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,141 tons
Summer DWT:1,645 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1926
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’32.54” N, 4°46’54.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Den Helder
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:49 UTCDen Helder
2017 June 4th, 05:00:37 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 4th, 05:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2017 May 23rd, 14:00:53 UTCOostende
2017 May 23rd, 14:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 15th, 08:00:04 UTCLarvik
2017 May 7th, 21:00:55 UTCHamburg
2016 November 4th, 06:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2016 October 20th, 08:00:50 UTCTanger
2016 April 20th, 08:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
KRUZENSHTERN
© Jack Sparrow
KRUZENSHTERN
© Jack Sparrow
Kruzenshtern
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
My © Gérald Bouchard on Aug 01, 2008 00:47 (8 years ago)
Hi friendship very nice photo thanks and Regards Gérald, Canada.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!