ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARNEDIEP - IMO 9148257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MARNEDIEPAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148257Hits:707
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 9148257. Specs HERE.

*Renamed JOLANTA in December 2007 when sold by Feederlines BV, Groningen, The Netherlands to CraftChart, Tallinn, Estonia. Reflagged from Netherlands to Cyprus

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolanta
IMO:9148257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210894000
Callsign:5BAY2
Former name(s):
- Marnediep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’33.71” N, 18°1’12.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:15th May 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:15 UTCRiga
2018 May 11th, 07:00:21 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 7th, 01:00:21 UTCMonsteras
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:14 UTCRiga
2018 April 18th, 13:30:36 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 17th, 03:00:41 UTCSalacgriva
2018 April 14th, 07:00:43 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 7th, 18:00:40 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:51 UTCRekefjord
2018 March 31st, 07:00:48 UTCKilroot
More Of This Ship
MARNEDIEP
© Leo Johannes
JOLANTA
© bobjak
JOLANTA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!