ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HICKORY - IMO 7315777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HICKORYAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:7315777Hits:4,240
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Port of registry: Saint John's (Canada)
IMO: 7315777
Ex-names: Irving Miami
Pos-names: Pacific Hickory
Type/class: tug
Built by: Saint John Shipbuilding & Dry Dock Co. Ltd. - Saint John, NB (Canada) in 1973
DWT: 679
Photo location: Niteroi, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 17/04/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Hickory
IMO:7315777
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325266000
Callsign:J7AQ6
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hickory (Until 2007 Mar)
- Irving Miami (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:880 tons
Summer DWT:679 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marius Esman
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marius Esman
PACIFIC HICKORY
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!