ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MARION - IMO 7904475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LAKE MARIONAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904475Hits:905
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The Bulkcarrier LAKE MARION berthed in Hamburg. IMO-No.7904475, built 1979 by Sudostroitelniy Zavod "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna/Bulgaria (Yard-No. 62)
See also

http://www.shipspotting
.com/uploads/photos/114207.jpg



Foto: -06-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec Pacific
IMO:7904475
Former name(s):
- Samos Wave (Until 2005 Jul)
- Lake Marion (Until 1999 Apr)
- Roc Sea (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EEC PACIFIC
© Ilhan Kermen
EEC PACIFIC
© Ilhan Kermen
Samos Wave
© Tomas Pinas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 20, 2008 18:42 (8 years ago)
Tropwind/Baltika type bulker.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!