ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Ehsan - IMO 7360746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Iran EhsanAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7360746Hits:1,303
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iranian-flag IRAN EHSAN (IMO 7360746) loading for ports in the Persian Gulf-region | Port of Bremen, May 29, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahregan 10
IMO:7360746
Former name(s):
- Ehsan (Until 2008 Mar)
- Iran Ehsan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arya Akhtar (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,891 tons
Summer DWT:16,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN EHSAN
© Frafo
Iran Ehsan
© Michael Neidig
IRAN ESHAN
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 17:37 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
Call Sign: EQDI
IMO: 7360746
Ex-names: Arya Akhtar; Aristaios
Built by: AG Weser Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven in 1975
Owner/Operator: Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL) - www.irisl.net
Type: "36L" type - General cargo vessel
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!