ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eboni - IMO 9137117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:EboniAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137117Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hongkong-flag bulker EBONI (IMO 9137117) while loading pipes for ports in Iran | Port of Bremen, June 25, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Horizon
IMO:9137117
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565364000
Callsign:9VNV8
Former name(s):
- Beautiful Queen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eboni (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Horizon
© Evgeniy .
THOR HORIZON
© Mick Warrick
THOR HORIZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!