ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:September 24, 2005IMO:9283186Hits:749
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24-09-2005
Imo 9283186
Gross tonnage: 69132
Type of ship: Container Ship 5560teu
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Germany
ex name Monte Cervantes
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’12” S, 46°18’46.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:5th Feb 2018
21:00:21 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 5th, 21:00:21 UTCCoctg
2018 February 4th, 10:00:18 UTCPactb
2018 January 29th, 22:00:18 UTCUshou
2018 January 27th, 18:00:23 UTCMxatm
2018 January 26th, 12:40:31 UTCMxver
2018 January 21st, 13:00:19 UTCPactb
2018 January 19th, 19:30:14 UTCCoctg
2018 January 7th, 04:00:42 UTCBrrio
2018 January 5th, 21:00:46 UTCBrssz
2017 December 27th, 03:00:39 UTCBrsua
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!