ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:September 24, 2005IMO:9283186Hits:643
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24-09-2005
Imo 9283186
Gross tonnage: 69132
Type of ship: Container Ship 5560teu
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Germany
ex name Monte Cervantes
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’4.16” S, 42°42’35.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz>brrio
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
09:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 09:00:33 UTCBrssz>brrio
2017 March 17th, 14:00:10 UTCBrpng>brssz
2017 March 14th, 16:00:26 UTCBrssz-brioa
2017 March 13th, 09:00:17 UTCBrsua>brssz
2017 February 28th, 02:00:35 UTCPactb>coctg
2017 February 26th, 13:00:21 UTCUshou>pactb
2017 February 21st, 06:30:19 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 February 16th, 18:00:49 UTCPactb>mxver
2017 February 12th, 05:00:23 UTCCoctg>pactb
2017 February 1st, 20:00:24 UTCBrrio>brssa
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVANTES
© Tim Becker
MONTE CERVANTES
© Captain Ted
MONTE CERVANTES
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!