ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTEROPA - IMO 7902623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:ASTEROPAAdded:Jul 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:7902623Hits:1,266
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: 9HRF7
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1980
Gross Tonnage: 2061 t
Deadweight: 3085 t
Length Overall: 82.5 m
Beam: 12.78 m
Flag: Malta
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.07.12
Vessel Identification
Name:Asteropa
IMO:7902623
Former name(s):
- Marvita (Until 2009 Jul)
- Mariana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Stemo (Until 2002 Nov)
- Markes (Until 2000)
- Stella Arctic (Until 1996)
- Vik (Until 1993 Jan)
- Alkes (Until 1989)
- Miniland (Until 1988)
- Mustola (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,085 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARVITA
© 3SX
Miniland
© eumikaebl
MARVITA
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,266 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!