ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASSIOPEIA - IMO 8104577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:CASSIOPEIAAdded:Jul 22, 2010
Captured:IMO:8104577Hits:1,286
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2RT
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1981
Gross Tonnage: 1939 t
Net Tonnage: 885 t
Deadweight: 2890 t
Length Overall: 87.95 m
Beam: 11.3 m
Main Engine: 735 kW @ 684 rpm
Speed: 11 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.07.15
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:8104577
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001314
Callsign:9LU2117
Former name(s):
- Bellatrix (Until 2009 Apr)
- Helm Voyager (Until 2005 May)
- Angelburg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’25.02” N, 34°38’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 181°
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:9th Jul 2019
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Destiny
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
DESTINY
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!