ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:1,061
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Greek cruise vessel Aegean I, bt. 1973, gt. 11563, off Fira (Santorini) on 1.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’13.42” N, 24°57’25.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Monemvasia
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 03:00:22 UTCMonemvasia
2018 April 4th, 12:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 27th, 12:00:34 UTCCartagena
2017 October 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCPalermo
2017 October 14th, 10:00:24 UTCKavala
2017 October 13th, 04:00:31 UTCPatmos
2017 September 29th, 04:10:58 UTCAncona
2017 September 26th, 04:00:54 UTCVenice
2017 September 14th, 03:15:48 UTCLivorno
2017 September 13th, 03:45:06 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Vincent Thépaut
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Vincent Thépaut
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 26, 2005 07:28 (12 years ago)
Interesting to see that she's not yet in Louis cruises colours...
Dieter Pots on Sep 25, 2005 12:07 (12 years ago)
Very nice colours and an extremely interesting ship. Reminds me of the fact that I should make a stop at Thira again next year 8-)

Regards
Dieter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!