ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ile De Lumiere II - IMO 7053501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ile De Lumiere IIAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7053501Hits:1,794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ile De Lumiere II reg Mata Utu ex Manafoss at Sydney 28-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryong Am Po
IMO:7053501
Former name(s):
- Jat Na Mu (Until 2004)
- Green (Until 2001)
- Bison (Until 2000)
- Hong Hwa (Until 1995 Jul)
- Alberuni (Until 1988)
- Ile De Lumiere Ii (Until 1987)
- Manafoss (Until 1986)
- Myo Hyang 5 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,915 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANAFOSS
© Gena Anfimov
Ile De Lumiere II
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!