ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canada Senator westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 24-9-2005 en route to Montreal, Qc from France.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°8’54.94” N, 1°51’21.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 20:00:18 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 21st, 08:30:03 UTCFrleh
2017 April 18th, 01:30:45 UTCDkaar
2017 April 12th, 03:00:39 UTCRiga
2017 April 8th, 20:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 6th, 18:00:19 UTCWandelaar / Antwerp
2017 April 6th, 18:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 6th, 09:00:17 UTCBezee
2017 April 4th, 10:30:57 UTCFrleh
2017 April 4th, 10:30:38 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC Joy
© Pilot Frans
MSC JOY
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!