ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8906303Hits:705
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: V2TV
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1990
Gross Tonnage: 2497 t
Deadweight: 4161 t
Length Overall: 88.25 m
Beam: 13.21 m
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.07.20
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’41.91” N, 0°19’15.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 271° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:05 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 11th, 18:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:43 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 August 27th, 14:00:44 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 17th, 04:00:14 UTCStralzund
2018 August 12th, 10:00:08 UTCJensa
2018 August 7th, 04:00:12 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCVilla Garcia
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 19th, 06:00:45 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
VITA
© Gena Anfimov
VITA
© Gena Anfimov
VITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!