ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEERA NAREE - IMO 8604979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:NEERA NAREEAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8604979Hits:1,871
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2009/1/25.

L: 159,43m / B: 26,00m / D: 9,82m / GT: 15059 / DWT: 25309
Built: 1986 / Imabari Zosen K.K. Yard No. ???
Call: HSCB2
Flag / Port: Thailand / Bangkok
Former Names:-->1992 T.S. PROSPERITY / -->2000 ANSAC PROSPERITY / -->2004 GRANT PROSPERITY
Vessel Identification
Name:Qian Hai
IMO:8604979
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372487000
Callsign:3EOS3
Former name(s):
- Blue Bridge (Until 2015 Jan)
- Normasa G (Until 2013 Jul)
- Neera Naree (Until 2010 Mar)
- Gant Prosperity (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ansac Prosperity (Until 2000 Dec)
- T.s.prosperity (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,929 tons
Summer DWT:25,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Qian Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
NORMASA G
© NORDINA
NEERA NAREE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!