ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARVIKSTONE - IMO 7008972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:LARVIKSTONEAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7008972Hits:925
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
1970 built & BHS flag seen here entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Larvik S
IMO:7008972
Former name(s):
- Larvikstone (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tarnow (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,923 tons
Summer DWT:5,735 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tarnow
© Fernando Casañez
Larvikstone
© AndyCap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Aug 28, 2007 06:54 (9 years ago)
Hi!
It is ex-polish ship TARNOW. IMo 7008972 Build: Stocznia Gdanska, 1970, B522/01, DWT: 5644, LOA:109 ,91 LARVIKSTONE, 99 LARVIK-S. Scrapped - Alang 31.10.2000. Regards!
Marcin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!