ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES - IMO 7523283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DG [View profile]Title:HERMESAdded:Jul 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7523283Hits:865
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PORT OF TALLINN 23 JULY 2010

149 GRT, L25,30m(23,55), B8,11M, D3,766m(4,25) - ice
1 scr+nozzle, bowthr., diesel 4tew V12cyl Bofors-Nohab-Polar type F212V-D825, 2640bhp-1942kW, sp 11kn, bp 37t

1976: Built by "Herfjord Slipp & Verksted A/S" at Revsnes (NOR) (YN 248)
1976: delivered to "A/B Bohus Tug Ltd" at Uddevalla (SWE)
(SWE flag, c/s SDHF)
1982: To "Uddevalla Bogser A/B" at Uddevalla
1991: To "Uddevalla Hamnterminal A/B" at Uddevalla
1995: (167 GRT, 50 NRT)
1996: To "Roda Bolaget A/B" at Uddevalla
2003: To "Alfons Hakans Oy Ab" at Turku/Abo (FIN), renamed HERMES (FIN flag, c/s OJKL)
Vessel Identification
Name:Brest
IMO:7523283
MMSI:273331690
Callsign:UBRK2
Former name(s):
- Herfol (Until 2013 Dec)
- Hermes (Until 2010 Nov)
- Hermes Av Uddevalla (Until 2003 Aug)
- Gaven (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/ice Breaker
Gross tonnage:163 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
Builder (*):Bolsones Verft - Molde, Norway
Owner:-
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’16.73” N, 30°12’3.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 269° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Brest
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
hermes
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Herföl
© buddy2003
Hermes
© ferrypix.net
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!