ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENGEN - IMO 7412953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VENGENAdded:Dec 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7412953Hits:797
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO no:7412953
ex Mini Orbit,Storon (1983-2002)
Berner Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.KG.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Vengen
IMO:7412953
Former name(s):
- Storon (Until 2002 Dec)
- Mini Orbit (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STORON
© adenanthos
MINI ORBIT
© frtrfred
Storon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!