ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMAIL PRINCE - IMO 7521467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ISMAIL PRINCEAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7521467Hits:654
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:7521467
ex Benedict,Zamet
built by EISA Estaleiro Ilha S.A.Brazil.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Nawal Ii
IMO:7521467
Former name(s):
- Ramlah Ii (Until 2011 Feb)
- Ismail Prince (Until 2010 Mar)
- Zamet (Until 2005 May)
- Benedict (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,120 tons
Summer DWT:5,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENEDICT
© Philip B. Parker
Benedict
© Anthony Frost
Benedict
© Anthony Frost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!