ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI RUSTU K - IMO 7615969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HACI RUSTU KAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615969Hits:1,551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hacı Rüştü K.
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:7615969
ex Sögüt I (Söğüt I)
built by Türkiye Gemi Sanayii A.S.Istanbul.1987
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Rustu K
IMO:7615969
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002018
Callsign:TCHS
Former name(s):
- Sogut I (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,970 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’15.68” N, 30°51’18.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 167° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 20:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 19th, 06:30:19 UTCIllichivsk
2017 July 4th, 23:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 8th, 20:30:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:09 UTCKarabiga
2017 May 30th, 06:00:55 UTCOlvia Port
2017 April 17th, 07:00:48 UTCBurgas
2017 March 27th, 16:00:10 UTCBartin
2017 March 25th, 06:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 16th, 04:35:51 UTCNovorosisyk
More Of This Ship
haci rüstü k
© babür halulu
H. RUSTU K
© babür halulu
Haci Rustu K
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2006 07:16 (11 years ago)
many thanks Brian.i!m waiting your great photos !
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 20, 2006 08:23 (11 years ago)
Ilhan,
I agree with all the comments. This is a really great photo anyway but since you updated it the quality is spot on.
Congratulations.
Ricardo Bruno on Jul 20, 2006 07:21 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo Ilhan.
Regards.
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 21, 2006 17:27 (11 years ago)
many thanks Derek.i've replaced a very bad photo with a new one.
best regards
ilhan
DEREK SANDS on Jul 20, 2006 06:33 (11 years ago)
What a superb shot Ilhan, I almost feel I am there!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!