ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TDI POYRAZ - IMO 9080883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TDI POYRAZAdded:Apr 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9080883Hits:1,078
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No 9080883
ex Sanergy Tujuh
built by President Marine Private Ltd.Singapore.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Poyraz
IMO:9080883
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002343
Callsign:TCCX2
Former name(s):
- Tdi Poyraz (Until 2012 May)
- Sanergy Tujuh (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:398 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Poyraz
© Wil Weijsters
Poyraz
© Wil Weijsters
TDI POYRAZ
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 18, 2007 20:46 (9 years ago)
So many thanks Bill
best regards
ilhan
Bill on Apr 08, 2007 03:18 (9 years ago)
Nice tug.Great photo

Regards
Bill
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!