ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APANEMO - IMO 9240172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:APANEMOAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9240172Hits:622
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No 9240172
built by Daewoo.South Korea.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvaplana
IMO:9240172
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237877000
Callsign:SYLY
Former name(s):
- Apanemo (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,216 tons
Summer DWT:109,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’51.3” N, 32°18’58.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 186° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 18:00:52 UTCSkikda // Algeria
2018 May 29th, 14:00:57 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 14th, 16:00:52 UTCLe Havre-anchorage
2018 May 14th, 16:00:02 UTCHavre-anchorage
2018 May 11th, 17:00:52 UTCHavre-france
2018 May 8th, 10:00:51 UTCFawley / U.k
2018 April 8th, 04:00:30 UTCFujairah
2018 March 27th, 04:00:33 UTCSngpr Aepa Anchorage
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 March 10th, 12:00:54 UTCSikka India
More Of This Ship
ENCELIA
© SF-Images
ENCELIA
© SF-Images
Encelia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!