ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS S - IMO 9226968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS SAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9226968Hits:1,001
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2009
IMO No9226968
built by Daewoo.South Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amore Mio Ii
IMO:9226968
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013333
Callsign:A8MF6
Former name(s):
- Georgios S. (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,616 tons
Summer DWT:159,981 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’52.56” N, 5°2’32.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Mlf
Arrival:26th May 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 07:00:19 UTCNgfor
2018 April 6th, 20:00:06 UTCEslcg
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCGigib
2018 March 12th, 02:00:06 UTCIt Pfx
2018 February 3rd, 22:30:10 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 January 31st, 10:00:19 UTCMy Tpp
2018 January 17th, 04:00:05 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 23rd, 04:00:38 UTCEng Sts Ops
2017 December 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCMalta
2017 December 7th, 04:00:38 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 00:54 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt and Stan
Stan Muller on Sep 30, 2005 07:40 (12 years ago)
Very impressive vessel, Ilhan.
great angle
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:14 (12 years ago)
great angle on this one, shows the pure size of the vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!