ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIOS S - IMO 9226968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GEORGIOS SAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9226968Hits:632
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2009
IMO No9226968
built by Daewoo.South Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Amore Mio Ii
IMO:9226968
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013333
Callsign:A8MF6
Former name(s):
- Georgios S. (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:83,616 tons
Summer DWT:159,981 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°30’25.86” N, 15°16’4.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Lome [tglfw]
Arrival:19th May 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 12:00:27 UTCLome [tglfw]
2017 April 29th, 14:00:27 UTCRotterdam [nlrtm]
2017 April 24th, 08:00:27 UTCGibraltar [gigib]
2017 April 15th, 11:00:22 UTCGenoa
2017 April 8th, 19:00:28 UTCMalta Opl
2017 January 30th, 19:00:15 UTCQingdao
2016 December 21st, 22:00:49 UTCMalta For Orders
2016 November 19th, 06:00:27 UTCSingapore
2016 November 4th, 06:00:05 UTCZhoushan
2015 December 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCCovenas
More Of This Ship
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
AMORE MIO II
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!