ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDALENA - IMO 8302234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAGDALENAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8302234Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:8302234
ex Lodz II,Pineseas Venture,Lodz II,Amna
built by Stocznia im. Komuny Paryskiej.Poland.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Interboard I
IMO:8302234
Former name(s):
- Yacu Taski (Until 2013 Jun)
- Magdalena (Until 2011 Jun)
- Amna (Until 2005 Apr)
- Lodz Ii (Until 2000 Jun 20)
- Pineseas Venture (Until 1997)
- Lodz Ii (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,574 tons
Summer DWT:13,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amna
© minthi
LODZ II
© Frafo
LODZ II
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 26, 2005 10:13 (11 years ago)
You are right Sinisa.some ships passing so close.but many of them passing middle of strait.i need a zoom camera
Sinisa Aljinovic on Sep 25, 2005 11:45 (11 years ago)
Hello Ilhan !

Nice two close-up shots of Magdalena.Probably, you wish if other ships could pass that close ?!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!