ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYA B - IMO 8828939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAYA BAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8828939Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:8828939
ex Hong Qi 205,Bulk Emerald
built by Jiangnan Shipbuilding.China.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Sami Canbaz
IMO:8828939
Former name(s):
- H.necat Sagbas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maya B (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Emerald (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hong Qi 205 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,382 tons
Summer DWT:19,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Sami Canbaz
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!