ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOPOROS - IMO 8318609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PONTOPOROSAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318609Hits:480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No 8318609
built by Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd.Japan.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfa Mare
IMO:8318609
Former name(s):
- Pontoporos (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,912 tons
Summer DWT:29,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFA MARE
© Michael Schindler
Alfa Mare
© Frank Behrends
Alfa Mare
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!