ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVISION LOGGER - IMO 8400543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NAVISION LOGGERAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400543Hits:2,683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No: 8400543
ex Sanko Solar,Glory Solar,Negros Sampaguita,Ocean Opal,Torm Eastern
built by Mitsubishi H.I.Japan.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulmar
IMO:8400543
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043197
Callsign:TCUS8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Promise (Until 2012 Jul)
- Navision Logger (Until 2010 Nov)
- Torm Eastern (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ocean Opal (Until 1994 Oct)
- Negros Sampaguita (Until 1990 Aug)
- Glory Solar (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULMAR
© fran-tgn
GULMAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GULMAR
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!