ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELDORE III - IMO 7616133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELDORE IIIAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7616133Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:7616133
ex Island Fortune,Falcon Trader,Luzon Trader,Apollonia Trader,Lark
Vessel Identification
Name:Eldore Iii
IMO:7616133
Former name(s):
- Lark (Until 2004)
- Apollonia Trader (Until 2002 May)
- Luzon Trader (Until 1995 Mar)
- Falcon Trader (Until 1990 Aug)
- Falcon Trador (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,497 tons
Summer DWT:11,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eldore III
© Wil Weijsters
Eldore III
© Wil Weijsters
Eldore III
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!