ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINT ASTRA - IMO 8812904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MINT ASTRAAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8812904Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1991 built flying a BHS flag seen here entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Onat
IMO:8812904
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355854000
Callsign:3EBN4
Former name(s):
- Merve (Until 2014 Jul)
- Yunus (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tuta (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mint Astra (Until 2000)
- Lucky Star (Until 1998 Apr)
- Baltimar Notos (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,874 tons
Summer DWT:3,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Onat
© Gerolf Drebes
ONAT
© lappino
ONAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!