ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV - IMO 7919834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEVAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7919834Hits:576
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No:7919834
built by Georgi Dimitrov.Varna Shipyard.Bulgaria.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.giorgios
IMO:7919834
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Georgi Georgiev (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,188 tons
Summer DWT:25,573 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV
© Gena Anfimov
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 26, 2005 14:27 (11 years ago)
nice pic i see you got one of the frequent great lakes visitors
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 25, 2005 16:04 (11 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Ann she is a very old friend for me until 1980's
Marie-Anne on Sep 25, 2005 06:26 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture Ilhan!! This is a very nice looking ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!