ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINT ARROW - IMO 9127863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:MINT ARROWAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127863Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1996 built ship seen here @ sea off Marsaxlokk Harbour - 13.11.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Alahmed
IMO:9127863
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403123000
Callsign:HZGJ
Former name(s):
- Mint Arrow (Until 2000 Jul 25)
- Fas Red Sea Ii (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sagamore (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,151 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAMORE
© Viktor
SAGAMORE
© Viktor
SAGAMORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!