ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT EXPRESS - IMO 7360198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ORIENT EXPRESSAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360198Hits:629
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Built in 1975 as BORE STAR, she was renamed SILJA STAR in 1980 & to her current name in 1986. Seen here entering Valletta - June 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Amet Majesty
IMO:7360198
Former name(s):
- Arberia (Until 2011 Apr)
- Wasa Queen (Until 2009 Apr)
- Orient Sun (Until 2001 Jul)
- Eurosun (Until 1991 May)
- Club Sea (Until 1989 Jan)
- Silja Star (Until 1986 Jan)
- Orient Express (Until 1986 Jan)
- Bore Star (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,546 tons
Summer DWT:1,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amet Majesty
© GEORGE GBIDIS
BORE STAR
© Marius Esman
BORE STAR
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!