ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bianco Zealand - IMO 9082908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Bianco ZealandAdded:Jul 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082908Hits:1,310
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign: 3FET4
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 1994
Gross Tonnage: 27011 t
Net Tonnage: 15851 t
Deadweight: 46637 t
Length Overall: 189.8 m
Beam: 31 m
Main Engine: 7428 kW @ 111 rpm
Speed: 16.4 kn
Flag: Panama
Photo Taken: Vecmīlgrāvis (Latvia) 2010.07.23
Vessel Identification
Name:Bianco Zealand
IMO:9082908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355742000
Callsign:3FET4
Former name(s):
- Western Viking (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,637 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’58.88” N, 103°57’47.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 317° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Batam Anchorage
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
Western Viking
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!