ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selinda - IMO 9235957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:SelindaAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9235957Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Selinda berthed at Napier February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Starway
IMO:9235957
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016236
Callsign:A8CG5
Former name(s):
- Hibernia (Until 2013 Oct)
- Sag Bulk Australia (Until 2011 May)
- Selinda (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,107 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°14’26.84” N, 120°30’4.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 12:00:33 UTCTaichung
2017 June 15th, 16:00:43 UTCJpkij
2017 April 27th, 13:30:27 UTCSgsin Pebg-c
2017 February 15th, 13:30:56 UTCDurban
2017 February 15th, 13:30:30 UTCDurban,sa
2016 April 23rd, 18:00:47 UTCSa Rbay
2016 April 8th, 09:00:13 UTCSg Pebgc
2015 November 16th, 07:00:15 UTCCalbuco_chile
2015 October 27th, 16:00:00 UTCLong Beach Usa
2015 September 27th, 08:30:51 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
STARWAY
© Pascal RITEAU
STARWAY
© Pascal RITEAU
STARWAY
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!