Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Bulker - IMO 9133288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Island BulkerAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Island Bulker berthed at Napier November 2003 loading logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Amar Meray T
Former name(s):
- Sb Royal (Until 2013 Jul)
- J L Friend (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ingrid Bulker (Until 2008 Jun)
- Island Bulker (Until 2006 Apr)
- Pan Trader (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,225 tons
Summer DWT:28,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’23.46” N, 28°59’55.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 358° (357°)
Location:Za Dur
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
18 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 11:00:58 UTCZa Dur
2017 September 19th, 15:00:51 UTCSuez
2017 August 13th, 12:00:24 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 24th, 18:00:02 UTCBeirut
2017 July 13th, 07:00:21 UTCNovo
2017 June 7th, 20:00:54 UTCPiraeus
2017 May 18th, 01:00:11 UTCTripoli
2016 December 20th, 12:30:16 UTCSantos
2016 November 30th, 12:30:01 UTCSantarem
2016 November 30th, 12:30:00 UTCSantarem Br
More Of This Ship
Pan Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Pan Trader
© Tomislav Raymondi
Amar Meray T
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!