ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MARITA - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MARITAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275048Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Marita arriving Napier 16 December 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’23.06” N, 2°51’22.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.7kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:27th May 2017
21:00:05 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 21:00:05 UTCTilbury
2017 May 26th, 03:00:44 UTCCork
2017 May 12th, 11:00:52 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 May 10th, 22:00:21 UTCManzanillo
2017 May 6th, 04:00:54 UTCMariel
2017 April 20th, 18:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 19th, 03:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 18th, 00:00:17 UTCTilbury
2017 March 31st, 10:00:38 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 March 31st, 10:00:06 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© Marcus-S
BSL CAPE TOWN & DS BLUE OCEAN
© m.a.r.t.i.n
Nedlloyd Marita
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!