ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mystras - IMO 9224673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MystrasAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9224673Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mystras berthed at Napier February 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Halil Sahin
IMO:9224673
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002721
Callsign:TCTP4
Former name(s):
- Mystras (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,581 tons
Summer DWT:48,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’8” N, 5°19’2.29” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 93° (59°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran>es Lei
Arrival:18th May 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:00:04 UTCIt Ran>es Lei
2018 May 9th, 06:00:05 UTCIt Mnf >it Ran
2018 May 7th, 21:00:16 UTCRu Led >it Mnf
2018 April 18th, 15:00:14 UTCPl Swi>ru Led
2018 April 11th, 08:00:01 UTCLr Ucn>pl Swi
2018 February 6th, 14:00:45 UTCGi Gib > Ci Abj
2017 December 30th, 07:30:48 UTCTr Ist>eg Dam
2017 December 15th, 15:00:50 UTCUa Dnb >ua Ods
2017 December 6th, 22:00:52 UTCUa Dnb >?? ???
2017 December 1st, 13:00:49 UTCEs Alg >ua Dnb
More Of This Ship
Halil Sahin
© Vladimir Knyaz
Halil Sahin
© Vladimir Knyaz
Halil Sahin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!