Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Azadi - IMO 7632838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Iran AzadiAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Iran Azadi reg Bandar Abbas ex Oinoussian Friendship - Piraeus at Newcastle NSW 20-12-87
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Iran Azadi (Until 2009 Jan)
- Oinoussian Friendship (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,811 tons
Summer DWT:35,839 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Schindler
Iran Azadi
© Andreas Spörri
Iran Azadi
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!