ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELODIE - IMO 7389778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MELODIEAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7389778Hits:710
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ex Bejaia, Osco Sun, Osco Anne, Teodorico, Fearless, Wawasan Murni. Flag Panama. Built 1977/ Oskarshamns Varv (Sweden). GT 17935 tdw 31692 L 170,68 B 25,93 D 11,1 Main Engine Sulzer
25.10.02 Roadstead Khorfakkan
Vessel Identification
Name:Melodie
IMO:7389778
Former name(s):
- Wawasan Murni (Until 1999 Aug)
- Fearless (Until 1996)
- Teodorico (Until 1994)
- Osco Anne (Until 1990)
- Bejaia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,935 tons
Summer DWT:31,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELODIE
© primedude
MELODIE
© primedude
Melodie
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
n601br on Sep 25, 2005 10:59 (11 years ago)
Interesting shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!