ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YIGITCAN A - IMO 9238076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob [View profile]Title:YIGITCAN AAdded:Sep 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9238076Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Piombino channel august 10th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigitcan A
IMO:9238076
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000654
Callsign:TCTP
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2005 Aug)
- Yigitcan A (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’38.4” N, 13°34’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 12:00:40 UTCTrgem
2018 June 10th, 06:05:34 UTCItgoa
2018 June 7th, 20:00:29 UTCItspe
2018 May 31st, 03:00:25 UTCTrgem
2018 May 17th, 03:00:09 UTCTrgem
2018 May 12th, 04:00:21 UTCGenova (itgoa)
2018 May 11th, 15:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 May 11th, 15:00:41 UTCItgoa
2018 May 11th, 15:00:01 UTCItgoa
2018 May 10th, 18:30:54 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Sep 25, 2005 18:07 (12 years ago)
Hello Bob!
I have to apologize but this vessel "YIGITCAN A" was built by Peenewerft in Wolgast, Germany as a container vessel for Turkish shipowners Arkas Shipping.
Nevertheless a great shot!

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!