ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:September 15, 2005IMO:8203440Hits:786
Location:Porto Azzurro, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Porto Azzurro harbour sept 15th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°16’9.6” N, 62°40’46.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 55° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Nevis
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 14:00:41 UTCNevis
2017 December 10th, 12:00:48 UTCHoneymoon Beach
2017 December 8th, 11:30:12 UTCTortola
2017 November 29th, 12:00:00 UTCFalmouth
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCLisbon
2017 October 16th, 06:30:02 UTCIbiza
2017 October 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSt. Tropez
2017 October 8th, 06:30:06 UTCCannes
2017 October 6th, 07:00:13 UTCMonaco
2017 September 29th, 06:00:56 UTCHydra
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Zoka
SEADREAM II
© Zoka
SEADREAM II
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!