ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gomidas - IMO 7620550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fletcher [View profile]Title:GomidasAdded:Jul 28, 2010
Captured:IMO:7620550Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mediterreanean eastbound for Suez Canal.01/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Govind
IMO:7620550
Former name(s):
- Gomidas (Until 2011 Dec)
- Iran Esteghlal (Until 2009 Feb)
- Oinoussian Virtue (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,811 tons
Summer DWT:35,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gomidas
© Fletcher
Gomidas
© Fletcher
Iran Esteghlal
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!