ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5048485Hits:404
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbæk Dahl on Nov 04, 2008 20:03 (8 years ago)
hey
If you are interested can i tell you a bit of info.
She have imo nummer 5048485.
She is built in Sweden by Oskarshamns Varv in 1960 and launched as Bore.
Chance name in 1985 to Vanderbilt.
1987 Kristina Regina
Taken out of service 1999 (Miramar Ship Index)
regards Benny
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!